PRIVACY NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY
 
Confidentiality
 
All personal data provided by users of the Site to the Company are strictly confidential and are used in particular for the performance of services (or supply of products) operated through the Site.
 
Protection of Personal Data
 
1. Legal Basis of the Protection of Personal Data
 
The processing of personal data implemented by the Company is in strict accordance with the law of 6 June 2004 on the protection of the digital economy, the law of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, data processing files and freedom as modified by the law of 20 June 2018 on the protection of personal data and the General Data Protection Regulation dated 27 April 2016 entered into force 25 May 2018 ( hereinafter "RGPD").
 
It is also part of the execution of the contractual relationship between the Company and the users of the Site as defined in the GTC / TOS, so that the latter and this information notice also form the legal basis for the processing and collection of personal data of users of the Site.
 
2. Nature of Personal Data
 
Personal data means "any information relating to an identified or identifiable physical person; is deemed to be a physical person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online username, or one or more elements specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity "(article 4 of the RGPD).
 
The Company is required to collect and process personal data provided directly by users of the Site.
 
This is the following data:
 
Contact details recorded in the search form
Anonymized information on navigation through the site, geolocation
 
The Company also collects and automatically processes the personal data of users of the Site including cookies (for more information, please refer to the section below on cookies).
 
 
 
3. Purposes of the Use of Personal Data / Addressees
 
The data collected and processed by the Company are necessary to access and navigate the Site.
Their purpose is:
To be able to process requests related to Human Resources activities (CV, cover letters, information on candidates)
To be able to respond to commercial activities (requests for quotations, support for companies ...)
To be able to organize requests for subcontractors or suppliers
 


They are intended for:
 
Internal use within the company but can also be passed on to its partners in order to meet the stipulated needs
 
4. Retention Period of Personal Data
 
Personal Data collected via the Site may be stored for different periods depending on their nature:
 
13 months duration for Human Resources type data
13 months duration for requests for quotations and commercial contacts
3 years duration for suppliers and subcontractors
Legal duration in tax and accounting matters with regard to financial and banking data
 
It is however specified that during an online purchase, the data relating to the credit card of the users of the Site are kept only during the time of the payment transaction, possibly increased by the statutory withdrawal period.
 
Maximum duration of 3 years for data relating to inactive prospects of the Company
 
5. Person Responsible For the Processing of Personal Data
 
Mr. Lionel Freyssenon is appointed as the person responsible for the processing of personal data within the meaning of Article 4 (7) of the European General Regulation on Data Protection of 27 April 2016, that is to say the one that determines the purposes and the means of processing the personal data of the users of the Site.
 
Any user of the Site may contact this manager in order to exercise his or her rights as specified in Article 6 below.
 
 
 
6. Rights of Users of the Site
 
Users of the Site are informed that they have rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, the right to portability of their personal data and the right to oppose the processing of such data under the conditions and limits of application of Articles 15 to 21 of the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data.
 
They can exercise these rights by contacting Lionel Freyssenon via the contact form of this site, accompanying their request for a copy of their identity document.
 
Users of the Site also have the right to lodge a complaint with the National Commission on Informatics and Liberty (CNIL).
 
6.1 Right of Access (section 15 of the RGPD)
 
Users of the Site have the right to obtain from the controller access to their personal data and the following information:
The purpose(s) of the processing
The categories of personal data concerned
The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular recipients who are established in third countries or international organizations
Where this is possible, the retention period of the personal data envisaged or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this duration
The existence of the right to request from the controller the rectification or deletion of personal data, or a limitation on the processing of their personal data, or the right to oppose such processing
The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
Where personal data are not collected from the data subject, any information available as to their source
The existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, and, at least in such cases, useful information about the underlying logic, as well as the significance and expected consequences of such treatment in their regard
The users of the Site will also be informed of the appropriate guarantees taken by the Company in case of transfer of their personal data to a third country or to an international organization.
 
6.2 Right of Correction (Section 16 of the GDPR)
 
Users of the Site have the right to obtain from the controller, as soon as possible, the correction of personal data concerning them which may prove to be inaccurate.
 
In view of the purposes of the processing, users of the Site have the right to obtain incomplete personal data, including by providing a supplementary declaration.
 
The controller shall notify each recipient to whom the personal data have been communicated of any rectification of personal data unless such communication proves impossible or requires disproportionate effort. The controller shall provide the Site user with information about these recipients if the latter requests it.
 
6.3 Right of Cancellation (Article 17 of the RGPD)
 
Users of the Site have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure, as soon as possible, of personal data concerning them.
 
The controller is therefore obliged to erase this personal data as soon as possible if one of the following reasons applies:
 
The personal data are not necessary to the purpose for which they were collected or processed in another way
The user of the Site withdraws consent on which the processing is based and there exists no other legal basis to the processing
The user of the site opposes to the processing
The personal data have been unlawfully processed
The personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal requirement
Personal data have been collected as part of the information society service offer referred to in Article 8 (1) of the GDPR
The right of erasure does not apply to the extent that the processing is necessary:
 
The exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information
To fulfill a legal obligation
For reasons of public interest in the field of public health
For archival purposes in the public interest, to scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes
The establishment, exercise or defense of rights in court
The controller shall notify each recipient to whom the personal data have been communicated of any deletion of data personal data unless such communication proves impossible or requires disproportionate efforts. The controller shall provide the Site user with information about these recipients if the latter requests it.
6.4 Right of Limitation (Article 18 of the RGPD)
 
Users of the Site are entitled to obtain from the controller the limitation of the processing of their personal data when:
 
The accuracy of the personal data is contested for a period of time allowing the controller to check the accuracy of the personal data, or
The processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to their deletion and requires instead the limitation of their use, or
The data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of treating but it is still necessary for the data subject to ascertain, exercise or defend court rights, or
The data subject has objected to the treatment under Article 21 (1) of the GDPR during the verification as to whether the legitimate grounds pursued by the data controller take precedence over those of the data subject
Where the processing has been restricted by one or more of the above-mentioned cases, such personal data may not, with the exception of retention, be processed except with the consent of the user of the Site, or for observation, the exercise or the defense of rights in justice, or for the protection of the rights of another physical or moral person, or for important reasons of public interest of the Union or of a Member State.
 
The user of the Site who has obtained the limitation of the treatment is informed by the controller before the limitation of the treatment is lifted.
 
The controller shall notify each recipient to whom the personal data have been communicated of any limitations on the processing of personal data unless such communication proves impossible or requires disproportionate effort. The controller shall provide the Site user with information about these recipients if the latter requests it.
 
6.5 Right to Portability (section 20 GDPR)
 
Users of the Site have the right to receive personal data about them that they have provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format, and have the right to transmit such data to another controller without the controller to whom the personal data have been communicated obstructing it, where:
 
The treatment is based on their prior and express consent or on a contract
The treatment is carried out using automated processes
 
In these cases, the user has the right to have the personal data transferred directly from one controller to another, where technically possible.
 
6.6 Right of Objection (Article 21 of the RGPD)
 
Users of the Site have the right to object at any time, for reasons relating to their particular situation, to the processing of their personal data based on Article 6 (1) (e) or (f) of the GDPR, including profiling based on these provisions.
 
The controller will no longer be able to process personal data unless it demonstrates that there are legitimate and compelling reasons for the treatment that prevails over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user or the finding, exercise or defense of rights in court.
 
When the personal data are processed for prospecting purposes, the users of the Site have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning them for such prospecting purposes, including profiling in the extent to which it is related to such prospecting.
 
In the case of opposition to the processing for prospecting purposes, the personal data are no longer processed for these purposes.
 
Where personal data are processed for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89 (1) of the GDPR, the data subject has the right to object, for reasons relating to his/her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning it, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a public interest mission.
 
Cookies
 
The Site is designed to be particularly attentive to the needs of its users. To this end, the Site makes use of cookies, i.e. files stored on the hard disk of the user's computer while browsing the Internet and allowing the user to record information about his/her journey on the Site as well as on the means to access the Site, to compile statistics to measure site traffic, to facilitate navigation on the Site and to improve its quality. Cookies are only used for the purpose of improving the personalized service of each user. The user has the opportunity to oppose these cookies by disabling them from his Internet browser settings. In the case of refusal of these cookies by the user (e.g. via his Internet browser), the Company will not guarantee the proper functioning of all the functionalities of the Site and the services it offers.
 
 
 
By continuing their browsing, Site users acknowledge having been informed of their rights under the General Data Protection Regulations and release the Company from any liability for this information.
 
LIST OF COOKIES USED ON THIS SITE
 
1. Third-party cookies
By visiting the Site, it is possible that partner companies implement cookies.
The use of these cookies is subject to the same restrictions on the protection of personal data established by Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 (hereinafter the "DIRECTIVE").
In the settings of your browser, you can disable these third-party cookies.
 
 
1.1. Cookies linked to statistical site analysis operations
 
 

NOM DU COOKIE FINALITÉ DUREE DE CONSERVATION
_ga STATISTIQUE GOOGLE 1 an
_gid STATISTIQUE GOOGLE 1 an
_gat_UA-5570581-56

STATISTIQUE GOOGLE

 
_hjIncludedInSample    
     
rgpd_choix cookie de fonctionnement  
rgpd_id cookie de fonctionnement  

 
 
1.2. Cookies related to social networks
 
You can find buttons on the site that allow you to share content on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin ...
 
at. The "like" button and other social extensions of Facebook
 
The site uses features of Facebook. These are small programs that link information about a Facebook-connected user (www.facebook.com edited by Facebook Inc., 1601 California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA).
 
If the user is logged into Facebook when visiting the Site, the browser will set up a link with the Facebook server and integrate data from his Facebook account on the Site. Facebook receives simultaneously information about the visitor's visit and the pages consulted by him.
It is recommended to the Internet user who does not wish to share his data to disconnect from Facebook before browsing the Site.
 
 
If the user activates a social extension of Facebook via the Site, the information collected will be transmitted and processed by Facebook. The exact terms of this treatment are specified in the "Facebook Data Usage Policy".
As such, it is specified that the Site is a third party to the treatment operated by Facebook.
 
b. Tweet and other Twitter social plugins
 
Twitter social plugin buttons (the "tweet" button in particular) are linked to the Site. These are Twitter mini-programs (www.twitter.com edited by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, 900-San Francisco Suite, CA 94103USA).
Through these social plugins, the Twitter network is informed of the visitor's visit on one of the Website's web pages.
It is recommended to the Internet user who does not wish to share his data to disconnect from Twitter before browsing the Site.
The purpose of the data collection, its different fields of application, the subsequent processing and use of data by Twitter and the rights and possibilities to set the protection of the privacy of the user, are mentioned in the section "Conditions" and "privacy" of the website www.twitter.com.
 
c. Other social networks (Linkedin, Pinterest)
 
It is specified that any social network can identify you or follow your navigation using one of these buttons even if you have not clicked on it, as long as your session is open in your browser.
 
Each social network has its own data protection policies and the site has no control over the use of cookies and other tracers issued by these third-party companies.
 
We invite you to inquire with these social networks to learn more about the possible settings for the confidentiality of your account.